Balkan Challenge 2018 Teams- Qualification

Qualified For Phase
Semifinals
#Team12345TotalAvg
1DREAM TEAM – BULGARIA
Dian Dinev169188214191186948189.6
Mehmet Kaya1902032222152371067213.4
Yavor Milanov2612042552551841159231.8
Darin Trayanov2472132581922471157231.4
Antoan Marinov2782352062672331219243.8
Total114510431155112010875550222.0
2IDM TEAM – ROMANIA
Gagenoiu Romeo1701571942592701050210.0
Orlanda David1982122482782101146229.2
Victor Popa141216202244193996199.2
Lucian Paraschiv2792322232582461238247.6
Sebi Arcusi2221912181982561085217.0
Total101010081085123711755515220.6
3SIVISSIDIS SELECT TEAM – GREECE
Mouveroux Gaetan2052771922172661157231.4
Nick Kekesis2252251972012261074214.8
Georgos Stefanidis2482382351921811094218.8
Vasilis Stefopoulos1952142442462791178235.6
Nikos Serelis2012271902041811003200.6
Total107411811058106011335506220.2
4POCKET STARS
Marina Stefanova193168175213184933186.6
Ruslan Vasilev2792551582461721110222.0
Hristo Georgiev2142272101912761118223.6
Zoran Banjac1712562232452331128225.6
Tihomir Nikolov2232282482151501064212.8
Total108011341014111010155353214.1
5TEAM ITALY
Andrea Fedeli1822142362113001143228.6
Piearpaolo De Filippi2191922391732121035207.0
Antonio Maddaloni2342232131672121049209.8
Stefano Oddi2042102122022261054210.8
Emanuele Rustici2052461891672361043208.6
Total10441085108992011865324213.0
6MEGA TEAM – BULGARIA
Boris Panayotov2222252482281961119223.8
Georgi Dimov1902541832131811021204.2
Ivan Vuchkov174210196202214996199.2
Nikola Nikolov1912092522341821068213.6
Plamen Stanchev2001802681962271071214.2
Total97710781147107310005275211.0
7Royal Bowling Team – Greece
Stavros Parasakis181183170189203926185.2
Marios Ziliaskos169189206192196952190.4
Kostas Lirantzis2252451822052001057211.4
kostas Drimonas1942262122002131045209.0
Stathatos Giannis2342232142542451170234.0
Total10031066984104010575150206.0
8SPLIT TEAM ROMANIA
Gheorghe Nicolae224215168163184954190.8
Victor Dumitrascu1912462322362421147229.4
Alexandru Arbanas2012202132002131047209.4
Calagiu Cristian166180176199196917183.4
Catalin Gheorghe1941902082362421070214.0
Total9761051997103410775135205.4
9TEN PIN TEAM – GREECE
Vasilis Dalesis2042052152042381066213.2
Martha Karatzoula1782432222191651027205.4
Giorgos Logotetidis2482341741832001039207.8
Dimitris Karampourounis194160146205179884176.8
Georgia Sagona167179189226199960192.0
Total991102194610379814976199.0
10XANIA 2000 – 2 – GREECE
Andreas Maroulakis166231167169232965193.0
Ilias Marathakis2362461912242031100220.0
Zampetakis Giorgos1922351942042471072214.4
petros aggelakis154194195186170899179.8
Kostas Spiridakis182175204202174937187.4
Total930108195198510264973198.9
11BK NOMAD TEAM CROATIA
Albert Simunic134182179214194903180.6
Sasa Petkovic2192762561722271150230.0
Mario Stanec167180175181177880176.0
Marin Verdis1492232172332081030206.0
Vedran Vedris186149227223170955191.0
Total8551010105410239764918196.7
12TEAM DAFNI BC
Anastasios Stoupis176162203213172926185.2
Vaggelis Bartzis1902102162082201044208.8
Makis Lalas160169206535178.3
Dimitris Sgouris231193203209149985197.0
Orestis Stamatiou188169357178.5
Anastasios Karagianis214189201173198975195.0
Total9719429929729454822192.9
13IBC 1 – GREECE
Stavros Fotakis2132582032141881076215.2
Dimitris Kaloterakis192190164149160855171.0
John Thalassinos186197166156190895179.0
Thomas Angelakis211179154236195975195.0
Giorgos Labrakis173236224208151992198.4
Total97510609119638844793191.7
14TEAM SLOVENIA
Mariana Meteksinova1632332192052171037207.4
Davorin Tepeh195207181163188934186.8
Peter Verdnik169172234215174964192.8
Gorazd Sipek142223199152207923184.6
Lidija Zaletel154186185192190907181.4
Total823102110189279764765190.6
15MABC 1 TEAM – GREECE
Stefanos Kazandzis195162183190149879175.8
Giannis Doskoris193170182150189884176.8
Leonidas Maragkos2352002571922581142228.4
Panagiotis Papadopoulos163192166145133799159.8
Michalis Bouzas2001891852222061002200.4
Total9869139738999354706188.2
16MARGARITOS TEAM
Heidi Thorstensen2732252362092441187237.4
Carolina Munoz199156205182135877175.4
Adile Michajlow154202210180205951190.2
Georgia Charokopaki153134162149154752150.4
Birdzhan Syuleyman170202171156233932186.4
Total9499199848769714699188.0
17TEAM PROVANCE BEATERS – BULGARIA
Boris Bozhilov177241170190190968193.6
Georgi Deliyski172189191192744186.0
Atanas Atanasov192162167178699174.8
PLAMEN NIKOLOV170177201179185912182.4
Borjan Binev183186191195207962192.4
Radoslav Tenchev179215394197.0
Total8949559329239754679187.2
18TEAM LUCKY STRIKE – BULGARIA
Asen Petrov2122241621782831059211.8
Branislav Sergievski185210203172174944188.8
Zhivko Dimitrov165221171177180914182.8
Nikolay Dimitrov165163161136173798159.6
Todor Lichev204214155207183963192.6
Total93110328528709934678187.1
19XANIA 4 – Greece-Russia
Konstantin Mikheev210202139216198965193.0
Stefan Cristian227167173181182930186.0
Panagiotis Aggelakis204158173148158841168.2
Dmitry Pudov178203182243168974194.8
Nikos Androulakis160188186209214957191.4
Total9799188539979204667186.7
20ESMA 1 TEAM – CYPUS
Dinos Sofocleous176166147158201848169.6
Myria Kastori240195193165171964192.8
Kyriakos Costantinoy212194185193184968193.6
Orestis Papadopoulos198189223182171963192.6
Demetris Kastoris138177147149176787157.4
Total9649218958479034530181.2
21IBC 2 TEAM – GREECE
Nikos Gigortakis160166166177190859171.8
Makis Thalatakis126202158204184874174.8
Giannis Kaloterakis2221802381942471081216.2
Sari Malamo189171211167157895179.0
Valery Kraboviti133153163154208811162.2
Total8308729368969864520180.8
22TEAM ITALY 2
Gianluca Taccio213191132136188860172.0
Daniele Remigi2222271562201941019203.8
Valerio Conti145187171147139789157.8
Daniel Ramirez210146214152203925185.0
Simona Salvati138166197208170879175.8
Total9289178708638944472178.9
23TEAM OUTSIDERS – BULGARIA
Aleksander Zahariev145181149138257870174.0
Atanas Atanasov144203172176205900180.0
Dimitar Popov167144188183183865173.0
Lubomir Kuchoukov179221171145219935187.0
Stanimir Varbev193144177202184900180.0
Total82889385784410484470178.8
24XANIA 2000 – 3 – GREECE
Gabriel Karatzas210168159180182899179.8
Tina Damianaki145180174175184858171.6
Nikos Mayroylakis222164162180173901180.2
Niki Zampetaki175187171154197884176.8
Michail Konstantinidis185154190190135854170.8
Total9378538568798714396175.8
25TEAM KOSOVO
Nysret Haziri164141180146185816163.2
Gani Pajaziti179139173215207913182.6
Mirsad Sejdin168191164176148847169.4
Qendrim Krasniqi186174152168151831166.2
Bashkim Uka181193175199188936187.2
Total8788388449048794343173.7
26ZENICA TEAM – BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
NERMIN BEGOVIC209187197214182989197.8
Mahmud Rizvanovic159155163177163817163.4
Jusuf Delic190167165158167847169.4
Edin Brkic117188168176139788157.6
Fuad Hadziabdic174155184156189858171.6
Total8498528778818404299172.0
27MABC 2 TEAM – GREECE
Sokratis Tziatzias180185206186147904180.8
Eleni Poulitsidou187217179160151894178.8
Voula Protogerou164142226197127856171.2
Olga Saridou193156135157166807161.4
Spyros Poulios158144174148181805161.0
Total8828449208487724266170.6
28ILION VMC – GREECE
Dimitris Kehagis174147181148161811162.2
Cristina Tartseli118159179188207851170.2
Spiros Mastrantonis134179186149165813162.6
Antonis Chalas222164160216181943188.6
Dionisis Tsimpidis134157176204147818163.6
Total7828068829058614236169.4
29TEAM KOS – GREECE
Dimitris Anastasiou134186159176165820164.0
Dionisis Vogiatzis115162185222196880176.0
Panagiotis Sileos191176192148187894178.8
Spyrou Lefteris133142185157160777155.4
Giorgos Mparmpoukias142182150164192830166.0
Total7158488718679004201168.0
30ROYAL GIRLS TEAM – GREECE
katerina lanou157173142125167764152.8
Evdokia Alexiou174137198140228877175.4
Vasiliki Korogona179125185155171815163.0
Anastasia Bitsakou141169211196178895179.0
Pavlina Karafyllaki168151175152163809161.8
Total8197559117689074160166.4
31XANIA 2000 – 1 – GREECE
Arianna Kroell178154174166180852170.4
Elina Vrontaki151140151158136736147.2
Litsa Xatzianastasiou175157151144142769153.8
Marina Mandakaki163162178206137846169.2
Konstantina Lionaki128181164177156806161.2
Total7957948188517514009160.4